Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), First Circle › EE PWD (R and B) Kumarghat Division

Development of the road from Kumarghat Darchawi road to Sadhuchandra Para road SH Patch metalling Grouting Carpeting under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026 27 from Ch 0 00 mtr to 800 00 mtr and Ch 1000 00 mt

4d leftRef 43/EE/KD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.61 L
EMD
₹47,216
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kumarghat
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799264

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT0510506.28 KB
  • 43DNIT_merged.pdfDNIT2998.04 KB
  • BOQ_77908.xlsBOQ269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗