Hiring of Comprehensive AMC (C-AMC) for 2 x 120 KVA Numeric UPS System installed at SPIC Data Centre, NBPGH, BKC for a period of 03 years on single tender on OEM basis
ClosedRef P26SS26001
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 1035 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- MUMBAI
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400051
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1247.97 KB
- SOWSCC.pdfSOW AND SCC438.55 KB
- GCC.pdfGCC483.56 KB
- ITB.pdfITB887.59 KB
- BOQ_335749.xlsPrice format351 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗