Supply and Installation of the FOX ESS 10 Kw on Grid Inverter at D Block
12h leftRef TNHB_SPDI_012_26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply and Installation of the FOX ESS 10 Kw on Grid Inverter is high efficiency three phase solar inverter designed for commercial and residential roof top solar systems in the maintenance of 120 LIG flats of Block D under 270 LIG at MKB Nagar
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹85,000
- EMD
- ₹850
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- MKB Nagar, Chennai
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600039
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT363.79 KB
- Tenderdocuments.pdfTenderdocuments647.07 KB
- BOQ_836522.xlsboq290.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗