Operation Maintenance of complete Ultra Violet U V disinfection system for Giri water supply scheme Installed at Sanjauli Reservoir and complete Gaseous Chlorination System at Bekhalti Reservoir alongwith all accessories parts such as glass tub
12h leftRef 710-718 dated 25/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.33 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.08 L
- Tender fee
- ₹7,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 1825 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Shimla
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT408.99 KB
- From6.pdfFrom64210.39 KB
- From8.pdfFrom81970.06 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT393.08 KB
- Undertaking.pdfUndertaking36.69 KB
- BOQ_210809.xlsBOQ280 KB
- Tc.pdfTc324.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗