REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY AND OTHER B/R WORKS AND INTERNAL WIRING AND ALLIED WORKS AT CERTAIN UNITS, OFFICERS MESS AND OTHER NEARBY LOCATIONS UNDER AGE B/R-I AND AGE E/M OF GE SUKNA
19h leftRef GE Sukna/9102
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SUKNA
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 734009
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 9 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT175.99 KB
- tenderdocus9102.pdfTender Documents1697.34 KB
- BOQ_877732.xlsREVISED BOQ375 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗