Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Pune

Procurement of Consumables for Ion Top Trap Quantum Computer

ClosedRef IISER/PUR/0551/26

Work description

Consumables for Ion Top Trap Quantum Computer

Key details

Tender value
₹23.00 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
IISER PUNE
District
Pune
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411008

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT357.35 KB
  • tenderdoc.pdfTender Document1179.06 KB
  • BOQ_969105.xlsBOQ435 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗