Transportation Work
16h leftRef FDS-SML (Actts) (DSD) 1-2/2026-I-4456-4525
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Transportation work of foodgrain from Wholesale godown Kupvi to various Attached FPSs
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.28 L
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- HPSCSC Whole Sale Godown Kupvi to FPSs
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171217
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice6443.18 KB
- Kupvi.pdfrevised technical5719.83 KB
- BOQ_211118.xlsfinancial300 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗