RDD Special Division › RDD SPL CE RANCHI › RDD SPL SE Hazaribag › RDD SPL EE Hazaribag

Construction and Boundary wall of Krounch Kanya Middle School Devangana Chouk Korra under Block Sadar

2d leftRef RE-RDSPL/SD/HZB/31/25-26(2ND CALL)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹41.46 L
EMD
₹83,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SADAR HAZARIBAGH
District
Hazaribagh
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
825301

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT719 KB
  • Tender_Documents.pdfTender_Documents1095.3 KB
  • BOQ_159500.xlsBOQ380.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗