BOUNDARY WALL REPAIR WORKS
ClosedRef 157/GATP/CIVIL/50007631
Work description
BOUNDARY WALL REPAIR WORKS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS WITH MATERIAL
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹73,386
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GVKPGSL,Goindwal Sahib
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143422
Dates
- Published
- 22 May 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 May 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 May 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT577.71 KB
- Techno_commercial_50007631.pdfTechno_commercial_50007631 Document362.17 KB
- BOQ_343540.xlsPrice Bid Document(BOQ)261.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗