R/R damages on Various road under Solan Sub Division
13h leftRef No.6992-99 dated 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring of Excavator Cum Loader along with tipper for clearance of side drain, maintenance of berms and removal of debris/slips in Jagatkhana Section) (Job no.1)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.07 L
- EMD
- ₹4,200
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Solan
- District
- Solan
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 173212
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfIFB872.11 KB
- BOQ_210977.xlsBOQ383 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD3239.02 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗