Central Coalfields Limited › Dhori

Repairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler.

20h leftRef GM(D)/SO(X)/E-Tender/26-27/52
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹9,100
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SDOCM, Dhori Area
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829144

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler.1735.93 KB
  • BOQ_376985.xlsRepairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler.331 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗