E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES › CWE DEHRADUN - MES

REPAIR / MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF STP, MECHANICAL LAUNDRY PLANT AT MH AND RIIMC , FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENTS , LIFTS , RO PLANTS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS UNDER AGE E/M II OF GE DEHRADUN

21h leftRef 1066/DDN/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Dehradun
District
Dehradun
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248003

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT484.04 KB
  • 1066_Tenderdoc.pdfTender Documents1134.73 KB
  • BOQ_876898.xlsBOQ Corrigendum3067.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗