Operation and Maintenance of Delivery valve of Inside the over head tank including open and close, Maintenance for cleaning overhead tank (3 Tank) and valve pit, valve and cleaning Jungle in OHT Premises in different location of Zone 5
17h leftRef TN NO.40/2026-2027 Serial No.02
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
for One Year Division III thillai Nagar OHT 20.00 L L , Anna Nagar OHT 4.00 LL, Bharathi Nagar OHT 18.00 L L
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹35,600
- Tender fee
- ₹7,080
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- zone 5
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 620003
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE102.75 KB
- BOQ_836239.xlsPRICE BID287 KB
- 2CONDITION.pdfCONDITION173.62 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗