Construction of Wingwall, Parapet wall and Providing Cement Concrete road in Marthandanthurai Bridge in Kollancode Municipality.
19h leftRef 885/2025/E1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.00 L
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kollancode Municipality
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 629160
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Kollancode Municipality Office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE965.39 KB
- biddocument.pdfBID DOCUMENT1090.74 KB
- BOQ_836334.xlsTENDER SCHEDULE330.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗