Empanelment of vendors for supply of factory made Interlocking C.C. Paver Block of M-35 grade (60 mm and 80 mm thick) for different construction works against various schemes under Rajnagar RD Block under the jurisdiction of RD Santirbazar Division
4d leftRef eDT-65/PAVER BLOCK (RJN)/EE/RD/STB/26-27 Dt-27/08/26 (4TH Call)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹50.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Supply of Materials
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- As per DNIT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799144
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o the Executive Engineer RD Santirbazar Division
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents564.63 KB
- DNITPaverBlockRJN4thCall.pdfdnit document933.67 KB
- BOQ_77748.xlsrate quoting sheet955.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗