Work Contract for cleaning, sweeping of office, computer operator and assistance in day to day office related works of O/o The Addl. C.E.(Construction) and O/o The S.E.(EMC)-I,S.E.(EMC)-II and S.E.(Comm.),2X660 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia.
17h leftRef WT-3121/EMC-I and II
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.22 L
- EMD
- ₹44,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Addl. C.E.(P and W) SSTPP, Dongalia
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450112
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT324.57 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Schedule517.07 KB
- NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard Bid Document30898.01 KB
- Tenderschedule521768.pdfTender Schedule500.41 KB
- DETAILEDNIT521768.pdfDetailed NIT307.89 KB
- NIT521768.pdfSHORT NIT236.93 KB
- BOQ_636987.xlsPrice Bid303.5 KB
- Annexuresnewstamp.pdfInsolvency and Bankruptcy, Checklist, All Annexure and Affidavit843.99 KB
- TCBid521768.xlsTechno Commercial Bid322.5 KB
- Credentials521768.xlsCredentials94.5 KB
- ModelCertificate.pdfModel Certificate of Tender176.11 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗