E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE DEOLALI - MES

SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P-80 (ORs MD ACCN P-80/1 TO 12) UNDER GE NRC

17h leftRef 83775/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Key details

Tender value
₹73.42 L
EMD
₹1.36 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GE NASIK ROAD CAMP
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
422006

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER INVITING FOR SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P-80 (ORs MD ACCN P-80/1 TO 12) UNDER GE NRC322.75 KB
  • BOQ_877603.xlsAS PER BOQ332 KB
  • 83775TENDERDOCSALL.pdfTENDER DOCS ALL2307.57 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗