Providing IE works in Old Hospital Canteen Building for shifting of Central Lab and Central Sample Collection Centre in the AGMC and GBP Hospital
4d leftRef EE_IED_AGT_83_2026_27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.59 L
- EMD
- ₹29,181
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- AGMC and GBP Hospital
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799006
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfpniet1605.34 KB
- DNIeT83.pdfDNIT2285.76 KB
- BOQ_77717.xlsboq413.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗