Tamilnadu Trade Promotion Organisation

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Lifts installed at the New Building of Chennai Trade Centre, Nandambakkam, Chennai - 89.

ClosedRef TNTPO/ENGG/E-01/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹46,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600089

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender298.61 KB
  • tenderdocument.pdfTender document590.36 KB
  • BOQ_968214.xlsBOQ322 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗