SPL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF ACS, DESERT COOLER, WATER COOLER AGAINST BER UNDER GE NASIRABAD MIL STN AND PROVN OF 02 X HIGH MAST LIGHTS IN SOUTH CAMPUS OF NASIRABAD MIL STN UNDER GE NASIRABAD
19h leftRef 8764/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹68,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE Nasirabad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 305601
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT387.67 KB
- GeneralPages8764.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS936.5 KB
- BOQ_879061.xlsBOQ3238 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗