Special Maintenance and Repair of type -III residence, Shed on roof of Type IV Residence and Special Maintenance and Repair of boundary wall of type IV and type III in 33/11 KV S/S Campus, Araghar, Dehradun.
2d leftRef ECC-25/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.30 L
- EMD
- ₹61,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- As per Tender
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT207.62 KB
- TC.pdfterms and conditions281.62 KB
- BOQ_117237.xlsBOQ456 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗