Tender for Mechanized Cleaning Services of New Court Building, Old Court Building and its Premises and Maintenance of Gardens of District Court Shahdol (M.P.)
ClosedRef 1926
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Housekeeping/ Cleaning
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- District Court Shahdol M.P.
- District
- Shahdol
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender for Mechanized Cleaning Services of New Court Building, Old Court Building and its Premises and Maintenance of Gardens of District Court Shahdol (M.P.)658.1 KB
- Shahdol1926.pdfTender Documents640.83 KB
- BOQ_622118.xlsPrice Bid284.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗