HAUDD › Srinagar Municipal Corporation › City Roads Division Srinagar

Improvement of link road at Aliya bagh Shalimar BWO P/L of G1, 50mm BM, 25mm SD with premixed seal coat.

ClosedRef ENIT/48/CRD/SMC/DT.19-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.17 L
EMD
₹4,340
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SHALIMAR
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190023

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf1ST FRESH NIT 48 TENDER NOTICE MACADAM1493.81 KB
  • BOQ_1073545.xlsImprovement of link road at Aliya bagh Shalimar BWO P/L of G1, 50mm BM, 25mm SD with premixed seal coat.294 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗