Repairing and changing of sheet roofing distempering painting flooring etc to the welfare building at 4 no under bankola colliery.
2h leftRef ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/Civil/029 Dt 20.08.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.05 L
- EMD
- ₹2,600
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bankola Colliery
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 713363
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT document715.35 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract1072.05 KB
- BOQ_377007.xlsBill of Quantity253.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗