Creation of new Sub- Stations in areas running on GenSets Block Nagseni, Drabshala, Inderwal, Paddar under UT Capex Budget 2026-27 in respect of JPDCL ED Kishtwar on turnkey basis
18h leftRef Enit No. 21 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Creation of new Sub-Stations in areas running on GenSets (Block Nagseni,Drabshala, Inderwal, Paddar) under UT Capex Budget 2026-27 in respect of JPDCL ED Kishtwar on turnkey basis.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹36.50 L
- EMD
- ₹73,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Block Nagseni and Inderwal in District Kishtwar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182204
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT669.05 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1393.07 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfBidder Address Format326.19 KB
- BOQ_1076041.xlsboq341.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗