Construction of CC Drainage to Near Marriyamman Kovil at Keeranallur Panchayat in Sriperumbudur Panchayat Union
1h leftRef 1524/2026/A5 Dt.09.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.90 L
- EMD
- ₹10,900
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Sriperumbudur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 602105
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT237.45 KB
- TechnicalBid.pdfTechnicalBid979.05 KB
- FinancialBid.pdfFinancialBid707 KB
- BOQ_836512.xlsBOQ366.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗