Annual Maintenance of Rolling Shutters, M.S. gates and other miscellaneous structural steel works in HWPM colony for the year 2026-2027.
2h leftRef HWPM/CIVIL/COL/NIT/2026/23
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.81 L
- EMD
- ₹27,620
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- HWPM Colony
- District
- Not published
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 507116
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender2088.45 KB
- BOQ_969947.xlsSchedule of Quantities (BOQ).295 KB
- TenderDocument202623.pdfTender Documents9038.54 KB
- TechnicalBids202623.xlsTechnical Bids968 KB
- TenderUndertaking202623.pdfTender Undertaking632.9 KB
- GCCMaintenanceWorks2023.pdfGeneral conditions of contract25015.57 KB
- ANNEXUREXI.pdfAnnexure XI92.1 KB
- AERBSAFETYGUIDE.pdfAERB safety Guide238.28 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗