Providing Thermal insulation for switch Room at 4th floor ANNA ROAD TE
17h leftRef 36/EE-T/EC-II/CH/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Replacement of life expired 57TR high Precision Packaged AC Units with Packaged AC Units at Anna Road Telephone Exchange Chennai SW Providing Thermal insulation for switch Room at 4th floor and miscellaneous works RecallI
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.48 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ANN RAOD TE CHENNAI
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600002
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:15 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:15 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfReplacement of life expired 5 Nos 7TR high Precision Packaged AC Units with Packaged AC Units at Anna Road Telephone Exchange Chennai SW Providing Thermal insulation for switch Room at 4th floor and miscellaneous works Recall-I871.27 KB
- BOQ_336734.xlsBOQ263 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗