Construction and dismantling work of proposed temporary pedestrian crate bridges at various locations in District Haridwar Under Kumbh Mela-2027.
2d leftRef 2205/06C-Civil Circle/26 Dated 11.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.94 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.90 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Bridges
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Haridwar
- District
- Haridwar
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 249401
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice4484.59 KB
- SBD_Pedestrian_2.pdfSBD4182.52 KB
- BOQ_116749.xlsBOQ365 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗