Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Karnal

Construction of RCC nallah from Hansi Chowk to Bhagwadiya gas agency chowk, Ward no-13 and 14, M.C Karnal (Recall)

ClosedRef 20266287FB52 69D0 4F58 B310 8CC7116AD0DB747ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.36 L
EMD
₹96,720
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Karnal
District
Karnal
State
Haryana
Pincode
132001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:50 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:50 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:50 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document812 KB
  • BOQ_623076.xlsPrice bid358 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗