Construction of Various Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Badbar (Block Buhana) and Upper Primary School Alampura(Block Pilani) in Rural area of district JHUNJHUNU (Excluding cost of Cement).
ClosedRef RSRDCC NIT 345/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 03
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.85 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.70 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Rural area of district JHUNJHUNU
- District
- Jhunjhunu
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 333001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PD RSRDC UNIT JHUNJHUNU
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3451091.32 KB
- pd-bank-details.pdfPD BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER DETAILS506.22 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD398.99 KB
- BOQ_1051979.xlsSCHEDULE G475.5 KB
- Special_Conditions_of_Contract.pdfSPECIAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS63.02 KB
- Various_Act_Circulars_Orders_Notification.pdfVARIOUS ACT CIRCULARS NOTIFICATION AND ORDERS1302.53 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗