Delhi Jal Board › Delhi Jal Board › EE (Civil) - 26

NIT No.32(2026-27)EE(C)-26 Item No_03

20h leftRef NIT No. 32(2026-27)EE(C)-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hiring of 01 vehicle mounted jetting cum suction machine (4000 ltr capacity) with 02 Nos. labours for operation and maintenance of sewer line in Palam constituency under EE(C)-026 (in place of 8kl)(Re-invite-III).

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹21,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Palam Constituency
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110075

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT7321.89 KB
  • BOQ_396279.xlsBOQ255 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗