Request for proposal RFP for Repair and Maintenance of LED Street Light Ward No. 01 to 35 under AMC Adityapur
ClosedRef AMC/RFP/01/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Ward No. 01 to 35
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 831013
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT186.18 KB
- termsconditions.pdfterms_conditions1625.38 KB
- BOQ_159071.xlsboq230 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗