Miscellaneous Repairing of BEML Dumper Sl No 61027
2h leftRef ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/EXC/05 Dt 21.08.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.49 L
- EMD
- ₹3,200
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Nakrakonda Kumardihi B Colliery
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 713363
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT document825.03 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract1310.46 KB
- BOQ_377069.xlsBill of Quantity272 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗