E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES › GE (I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR - MES

PROVISION OF PQC ROAD FOR APPROACH TO EXISTING ROAD GATE NO 2 AT LEKHAWADA GANDHINAGAR UNDER GE(I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR

ClosedRef 8213/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.22 L
EMD
₹86,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Lekhawada Gandhinagar
District
Gandhinagar
State
Gujarat
Pincode
382010

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender323.69 KB
  • 8213ps.pdfTender documents1066.17 KB
  • BOQ_874893.xlsBOQ326.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗