Retender Setting up of sitting space for PRO office associated staff , Aluminum partition work at Physiology L-3 EEG lab,L-3 C5 and L2 B5 areas in AIIMS Rishikesh
1h leftRef 22/EE/Civil/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Setting up of sitting space for PRO office associated staff , Aluminum partition work at Physiology L-3 EEG lab,L-3 C5 and L2 B5 areas in AIIMS Rishikesh
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.56 L
- EMD
- ₹57,811
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- AIIMS Rishikesh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 249203
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- AIIMS Rishikesh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSetting up of sitting space for PRO office associated staff , Aluminum partition work at Physiology L-3 EEG lab,L-3 C5 and L2 B5 areas in AIIMS Rishikesh1733.91 KB
- BOQ_968552.xlsFinancial302.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗