Annual Rate Contract for calibration of Electrically Heated and LPG Fired Furnaces and its Controlling and Measuring instruments.
ClosedRef SIFL/HTL/TE/2026-27/03 dtd 09.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- M/s Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd, Athani Post
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680581
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender4703.23 KB
- te.pdfScanned copy of tender enquiry mandatory documents to be uploaded duly sealed and signed in all pages as a token of acceptance4687.94 KB
- tc.pdfScanned copy of tender tender terms and conditions mandatory documents to be uploaded duly sealed and signed in all pages as a token of acceptance1088.18 KB
- stc.pdfScanned copy of special terms and conditions for aerospace suppliers mandatory documents to be uploaded duly sealed and signed in all pages as a token of acceptance1020.17 KB
- BOQ_1465259.xlsPrice bid409 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗