Central Water Commission- DoWR RD and GR › Lower Ganga Basin Organisation- Patna › Director (Mon) - Patna › Lower Ganga Division-I - Patna

Repairing and Renovation work of benibad site

2d leftRef LGD-1/CWC/HQ/05
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repairing and Renovation of Temporary Office Building,including Earth filling,Laying of paver blocks,Flooring,Painting,Steel Work, and Roofing at Benibad GD Site.

Key details

Tender value
₹7.32 L
EMD
₹14,630
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
LGD1benibad
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
800001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the Executive Engineer LGD-1 CWC Patna

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRenovation of Benibad2954.46 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender2937.39 KB
  • BOQ_971166.xlsBOQ300 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗