Diu District › Municipal Council- Diu

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar LED Street Lights in Diu Municipal Area, Diu District.

8d leftRef 12/2026-27/673
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25.00 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Diu Municipal Council Area
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
362520

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
9 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
9 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT957.18 KB
  • BOQ_5119.xlsBOQ232.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗