HPSEBL › CE(Gen) Sundernagar › SE(Gen) Bhaba Nagar › RE Ganvi PH

HPSEBL/GPHD/DB-9/2026-27-092

15h leftRef HPSEBL/GPHD/DB-9/2026-27-092

Work description

Protection of Water Conductor System Channel of Nogli Power House 2.5MW RD1636.60 to 1659M by providing cement concrete wall 1,4,8 between RR Wall and WCS Channel Etc.

Key details

Tender value
₹3.14 L
EMD
₹3,141
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Nogli
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
172022

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT297.46 KB
  • 092tender.pdftender documents750.75 KB
  • BOQ_210952.xlsBOQ333 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗