01/SE/2026-27
ClosedRef 01/SE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of a boundary wall as part of the project to build a central store at Bhamora, located on the Budaun-Bareilly road, under the Tubewell Construction Division, Budaun.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹74.83 L
- EMD
- ₹1.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,354
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Bhamora, located on the Budaun-Bareilly road,
- District
- Bareilly
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 243401
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice554.2 KB
- 01SETERMCONDITIONS.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1219.41 KB
- BOQ_2219373.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY285 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗