Annual Rate Contract for Repairing of Roads in Borholla, Merapani, Sarupathar, Borpothar, Khoraghat and Nambar Area for Three Years 2026-29
1h leftRef JOR/JOA/MM/PUR/2026/2772627- L46HC26013
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.64 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Jorhat Golaghat
- District
- Golaghat
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 785001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT442.06 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfTender document1881.53 KB
- BIDMATRIX.pdfBid Matrix649.8 KB
- BIDEVALUATIONCRITERIA.pdfBEC575.51 KB
- IntegrityPact.pdfIntegrity Pact391.78 KB
- BidderResponsesheet.xlsBidders Response Sheet33 KB
- ScheduleofRates.pdfSchedule of Rates290.43 KB
- BOQ_335366.xlsBoQ Price bid Format297 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗