Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Jandiala UBDC Div - Amritsar

Kasur Branch Lower RD 195760

ClosedRef 03
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25,000
EMD
₹500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
143001

Dates

Published
2 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
2 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
2 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
6 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPRESSNOTE568.56 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD848.72 KB
  • BOQsbKBL195760.xlsBOQ77 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗