National Centre for Earth Science Studies › Estate Administration and Maintanance - NCESS

Renovation of ASG floor and Maintenance of Windows in room no. 214

1h leftRef EAM/CW/17/2025/NCESS
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Painting, Water proofing, Toilet renovation, Windows and Door Repairing, Providing and fixing the glass film etc.

Key details

Tender value
₹13.52 L
EMD
₹27,048
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
80 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NCESS
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695011

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRenovation of ASG floor and Maintenance of Windows in room no. 214472.76 KB
  • BOQ_969412.xlsRenovation of ASG floor and Maintenance of Windows in room no. 214438.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗