HPCL Biofuels Limited › Purchase (Patna)

SUPPLY OF STITCHING THREAD FOR STITCHING OF SUGAR BAGS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI AND LAURIYA

13h leftRef HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/182
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SUGAULI AND LAURIYA
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
845453

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT430.46 KB
  • UNPRICEDBID182.pdfUNPRICED BID1275.9 KB
  • BOQ_335834.xlsPRICED BID266 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗