Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Jakhal Mandi

Const of IPB street from bhola busera to madan sidani to raju sharma in model town ward 5 MC Jakhal

ClosedRef 202650E54292 86D3 4D4C AE61 B87764112EE2488ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.32 L
EMD
₹18,650
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jakhal
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125133

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC711 KB
  • BOQ_622429.xlsBOQDOC260 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗