Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD › Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Ujjain - UAD

Execution of Balance work of Sewerage Network, Manhole, IC, House Service Connection with Road Restoration of Sewer Zone 5 Part II under AMRUT 1.0

3h leftRef UMC/AMRUT/93/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.44 Cr
EMD
₹4.22 L
Tender fee
₹20,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ujjain
District
Ujjain
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
456010

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT of Execution of Balance work of Sewerage Network, Manhole, IC, House Service Connection with Road Restoration of Sewer Zone 5 Part II under AMRUT 1.03884.99 KB
  • tender.pdfTender Document1972.79 KB
  • annexure_e.pdfAnnexure E2328.89 KB
  • BOQ_638696.xlsPrice Bid276 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗