Department of MSME And Export Promotion › UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd

Installation of solar street lights on the flyover built over the Bahraich Gonda road railway line

1h leftRef 1024/EE4/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.14 L
EMD
₹14,200
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
BAHRAICH
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
271801

Dates

Published
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1985.78 KB
  • BOQ_2219463.xlsBOQ263 KB
  • TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdfTD53.11 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗