Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Tenkasi RD TN › Tenkasi Tenkasi RD TN

Providing cement concrete road at Kinarti street in Sumai vallam village at Sumaitheernthapuram Panchayat in Tenkasi Panchayat union in Tenkasi District under Union General fund 2026-27

ClosedRef BDOBLK/289/2026-A2 DT 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.04 L
EMD
₹5,040
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
TENKASI
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
627811

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE2492.9 KB
  • BOQ_834928.xlsboq284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗