HIRING OF ONE NO. TRUCK FOR CISF DUTY OF MODEL 2026 OR LATER AT
20h leftRef NTPC/Farakka STPS/9900329508
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
HIRING OF ONE NO. TRUCK FOR CISF DUTY OF MODEL 2026 OR LATER AT FSTPS FOR 24 months wef. 20.01.2027 to 19.01.2029
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Farakka Super Thermal Power PO NABARUN MURSHIDABAD
- District
- Murshidabad
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 742236
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT80.14 KB
- TenderDocuments.rarTender Documents22164.66 KB
- BOQ_114477.xlsPrice Bid327.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗